2024 Competition Factors

April 2024

Track Factors

C5 MEN 100.00%
C4 MEN 98.66% 100.00%
C3 MEN 94.89% 96.18% 100.00%
C5 WOMEN 89.95% 91.17% 94.79% 100.00%
C2 MEN 89.67% 90.89% 94.50% 99.69% 100.00%
C4 WOMEN 88.75% 89.96% 93.53% 98.67% 98.97% 100.00%
C1 MEN 87.31% 88.50% 92.01% 97.07% 97.37% 98.38% 100.00%
C3 WOMEN 85.35% 86.51% 89.95% 94.89% 95.18% 96.17% 97.76% 100.00%
C2 WOMEN 80.66% 81.76% 85.00% 89.67% 89.95% 90.88% 92.38% 94.50% 100.00%
C1 WOMEN 78.54% 79.61% 82.77% 87.32% 87.59% 88.50% 89.96% 92.02% 97.37% 100.00%

B MEN 100.00%
B WOMEN 89.95% 100.00%

Page 1 / 3

Union Cycliste Internationale 1 May 2024

Road Factors

C5 Men 100.00%
C4 Men 95.56% 100.00%
C3 Men 93.23% 97.56% 100.00%
C2 Men 90.45% 94.65% 97.02% 100.00%
C5 Women 86.13% 90.13% 92.38% 95.22% 100.00%
C1 Men 84.70% 88.64% 90.85% 93.64% 98.34% 100.00%
C4 Women 82.31% 86.13% 88.28% 91.00% 95.56% 97.17% 100.00%
C3 Women 80.30% 84.03% 86.13% 88.78% 93.23% 94.80% 97.56% 100.00%
C2 Women 77.90% 81.52% 83.56% 86.13% 90.45% 91.98% 94.65% 97.02% 100.00%
C1 Women 72.95% 76.34% 78.25% 80.65% 84.70% 86.13% 88.64% 90.85% 93.64% 100.00%
T2 Men 100.00%
T1 Men 87.44% 100.00%
T2 Women 86.13% 98.50% 100.00%
T1 Women 75.31% 87.44% 88.77% 100.00%
B Men 100.00%
B Women 86.13% 100.00%

Page 2 / 3

Union Cycliste Internationale 1 May 2024

H5 Men 100.00%
H4 Men 100.00% 100.00%
H3 Men 95.91% 95.91% 100.00%
H5 Women 86.13% 86.13% 89.80% 100.00%
H4 Women 86.13% 86.13% 89.80% 100.00% 100.00%
H3 Women 82.61% 82.61% 86.13% 95.91% 95.91% 100.00%
H2 Men 82.61% 82.61% 86.13% 95.91% 95.91% 100.00% 100.00%
H2 Women 71.15% 71.15% 74.19% 82.61% 82.61% 86.13% 86.13% 100.00%
H1 Men 60.09% 60.09% 62.65% 69.77% 69.77% 72.74% 72.74% 84.45% 100.00%
H1 Women 51.76% 51.76% 53.96% 60.09% 60.09% 62.65% 62.65% 72.74% 86.13% 100.00%

Page 3 / 3

Union Cycliste Internationale 1 May 2024